2023 Media Technology Technical Speakers

Click on "Learn More" to view session information

Mauricio Aracena
Ericsson
Alejandro Arango
Epic Games
Andrea Avendano Martinez
Rochester Institute of Technology
Charlotte Barker
Paramount Pictures
Hanno Basse
Digital Domain
Olie Baumann
MediaKind
Daniela Bocchetti
IDC LA
Ronan Boitard
Barco
Geoff Bowen
Appear
Saraswathi Vani Buyyala
Dancing Atoms
Laquie Campbell
Shift Media
Rafael Chinchilla
CENTRAL
Fukudome Daiki
Japan Broadcasting Corporation(NHK)
Scott Daly
Dolby Laboratories
Terri Davies
Motion Picture Association
Kristy DeMarco
Seagate
IKUMI ENDO
Japan Broadcasting Corporation
DIEHL Eric
Sony Pictures Entertainment
RANDY FAYAN
Avid
Ricardo Figueroa
Rochester Institute of Technology
India Fleuchaus
Hochschule der Medien, Stuttgart
Siegfried Foessel
Fraunhofer IIS
Alun Fryer
Ross Video
Rob Gonsalves
Avid Technology
Lakshmanan Gopishankar
Telestream, Inc.
Dan Grois
IEEE Multimedia Magazine
Thomas Guionnet
Ateme
Vivek Kandasamy
Film Engineers
Tim Kang
Quasar Science
Jason Kao
Inland Norway University of Applied Sciences
Karen Kao
Glasgow Caledonian University London
Nikolaus Kerö
Oregano Systems
Doh-Suk Kim
Dolby Laboratories
Lukas Krasula
Netflix
Barbara Lange
Kibo121
Jae-young Lee
ETRI (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
David Long
Director, MAGIC Spell Studios
Liam Lynch
Portrait Displays, Inc.
Ian MacSpadden
Arizona Public Media
Justus Mai
Hochschule der Medien, Stuttgart
Graham Marshall
Paramount Pictures Corporation
Shawn Maynard
Florical Systems
Rachel McIntire
Unaffiliated
Catherine Meininger
Portrait Displays
Kevin Mockford
V-Nova
Natalia Molinero Mingorance
Harmony Valley
Stan Moote
IABM
Connor Murphy
The Third Floor
Jeremy Nelson
University of Michigan
Snehal Patel
ZEISS
Janice Pearson
BrightTomorrow Financial
Jason Perr
Workflow Intelligence Nexus
Crystal Pham
Motion Picture Association
Jaclyn Pytlarz
Dolby Laboratories
Yuriy Reznik
Brightcove, Inc.
Shane Ruggieri
Dolby Laboratories
Roger Sacilotto
Avid Technology
Daniel Silhavy
Fraunhofer Institute FOKUS
James Stellpflug
EVS Broadcast Systems
Simon Therriault
Epic Games
Simon Thompson
Brtish Broadcasting Corporation
David Touze
Interdigital
Yuma Wakahara
Japan Broadcasting Corporation (NHK)
Erik Weaver
ETC@USC
Klaus Weber
Grass Valley